First XI - Fixtures & Results

Check current league position

JULY

  • Sat 08 A Tooting Bec FC D 0-0 (Friendly)
  • Sat 15 H Corinthian Casuals L 1-3 (Friendly)
  • Tue 18 A Ramsgate L 0-5 (Friendly)
  • Sat 22 H Virginia Water L 0-2 (Friendly)
  • Sat 29 A Croydon L 1-4 (Friendly)

AUGUST

  • Tue 01 A Cobham W 6-1 (Friendly)
  • Sat 05 A NPL W 3-1 (Friendly)
  • Sat 12 H Spelthorne Sports L 1-3
  • Tue 15 A Godalming Town D 1-1
  • Tue 22 A Horley Town L 1-5
  • Sat 26 H Banstead Athletic W 2-0
  • Mon 28 A Sutton Common Rovers W 1-0

SEPTEMBER

  • Sat 02 H Bedfont Sports L 2-4
  • Fri 15 A Colliers Wood United W 2-1
  • Sat 23 H Forest Hill Park (BFAV) W 5-0
  • Sat 30 A Hanworth Villa D 1-1

OCTOBER

  • Wed 03 A Cockfosters W 2-0 (Lon Senior Cup 1st Rnd)
  • Sat 07 A AFC Hayes L 1-2
  • Wed 11 A Colliers Wood United L 1-4 (CRPC)
  • Sat 14 H Knaphill W 3-2
  • Sat 21 H Deal Town (BFAV 1st Rd) L 1-3
  • Sat 28 A Walton & Hersham D 3-3

NOVEMBER

  • Wed 01 H Godalming Town W 3-1
  • Sat 04 H Redhill W 2-0
  • Sat 11 A Abbey Rangers D 2-2
  • Wed 15 A Guildford City  W 6-0
  • Sat 18 H Westfield  L 1-2
  • Wed 22 H AFC Wimbledon W 1-0  (London Senior Cup 2nd Rnd)
  • Sat 25 H Epsom & Ewell  W 4-0

DECEMBER

  • Sat 02 A CB Hounslow United  L 0-5
  • Sat 09 H FARNHAM TOWN  (Postponed)
  • Sat 16 A Spelthorne Sports  L 0-1
  • Sat 23 H GUILDFORD CITY  D 1-1
  • Sat 30 A Westfield (Postponed)

JANUARY

  • Sat 06  H  NORTH GREENFORD UTD  AA (Floodlight Failure)
  • Sat 13  H  CHERTSEY TOWN  W 2-1
  • Sat 20  A  Epsom & Ewell (Postponed)
  • Wed 24  H  HORLEY TOWN  (Postponed)
  • Sat 27  A  Camberley Town L 1-2
  • Wed 31  H  FARNHAM TOWN (Postponed)

FEBRUARY

  • Sat 03  A  Bedfont Sports  W 8-4
  • Tue 06  A  Hendon  W 2-1  (London Senior Cup Quarter Final)
  • Sat 10  H  CB HOUNSLOW UTD (Postponed)
  • Wed 14  H  HORLEY TOWN (Postponed)
  • Sat 17  A  Knaphill W 2-1
  • Tue 20  A  Westfield (Postponed)
  • Sat 24  H  WALTON & HERSHAM  L 0-1
  • Wed 28  H  HANWORTH VILLA (Postponed)

MARCH

  • Sat 03  A  Chertsey Town (Postponed)
  • Tue 06  H  HORLEY TOWN  W 3-2
  • Fri 09  H  COLLIERS WOOD UTD (Postponed)
  • Tue 13  A  Epsom & Ewell   W 2-0
  • Sat 17  A  Redhill  L 1-3
  • Wed 21  H  AFC HAYES  W 3-0
  • Wed 28  A  Dulwich Hamlet   (Postponed) (London Senior Cup. Semi-Final)
  • Sat 31  A  Banstead Athletic  (Postponed)

APRIL

  • Mon  02 H  SUTTON COMMON ROVERS (Postponed)
  • Wed  04  A  Dulwich Hamlet  W 1-0 (London Senior Cup. Semi-Final)
  • Sat  07  H  ABBEY RANGERS  W 2-1
  • Tue  10  H  CB HOUNSLOW UTD (Postponed)
  • Thu  12  H  FARNHAM TOWN  W 3-0
  • Sat  14  A  North Greenford United  D 2-2
  • Tue  17  A  Westfield  W 2-1
  • Thu  19  H  HANWORTH VILLA  L 0-1
  • Sat  21   H  CAMBERLEY TOWN  L 0-2
  • Mon  23  H  NORTH GREENFORD UTD  W 4-0
  • Wed  25  H  COLLIERS WOOD UTD
  • Sat  28   A  Farnham Town

MAY

  • Tue  02  H  SUTTON COMMON ROVERS
  • Thu  04  A  Banstead Athletic
  • Sat  05  A  Chertsey Town
  • Wed 09  A  Clay Valley (PM)  (London Senior Cup. FINAL)